JAECOO J7

This Feb, 2025 Model has expired

In Indonesia, JAECOO has discontinued the J7 and this Cars model is out of production.

JAECOO Cars

Recent Updates of JAECOO J7

JAECOO J7 Price

The JAECOO J7 is priced at Rp 559,9 Juta.

JAECOO J7 Variants

There are 1 variants available of JAECOO J7: AWD.

JAECOO J7 Power-trains

The JAECOO J7 is powered by a 1598cc 4-cylinder Petrol engine produces 183 hp of power and 275 Nm of torque.

It comes with the option of a 7-Speed Dual Clutch transmission gearbox.

JAECOO J7 Features

The feature list of JAECOO J7 includes Central Locking, Power Door Locks, Anti Theft Device, Anti-Theft Alarm and Engine Immobilizer in terms of security.

Features for Comfort & Convenience include Air Conditioner, Automatic Climate Control, Rear A/C Vents, Heater, Ventilated Front Seats, Accessory Power Outlet, Engine Start/Stop Button, Central Console Armrest, Bottle Holder, Cup Holders-Front, Cup Holders-Rear, Keyless Entry, Power Windows Front, Power Windows Rear, Rear Reading Lamp, Vanity Mirror, Trunk Light, Head-Up Display and Wireless Charger.

Features for Entertainment & communication include Apple Carplay/Android Auto, USB & Auxiliary Input, Bluetooth Connectivity, FM/AM/Radio, Speakers Front, Speakers Rear, Navigation System, Multi-function Steering Wheel, Voice Control and Touch Screen.

JAECOO J7 Exterior

If we talk about the exterior features then it include Electric Folding Rear View Mirror, Power Adjustable Exterior Rear View Mirror, Outside Rear View Mirror Turn Indicator, Integrated Antenna, Rear Window Wiper, Rear Window Defogger, Adjustable Headlights, Roof Rail and Centrally Mounted Fuel Tank.

JAECOO J7 Safety

The safety features of the Model includes the Anti-Lock Braking System, Brake Assist, EBD, Door Ajar Warning, Crash Sensor, Driver Airbag, Passenger Airbag, Curtain Airbags, Side Airbag-Front, Knee Airbags, Seat Belt Warning, Rear Seat Belts, Height Adjustable Front Seat Belts, Child Safety Locks, ISOFIX Child Seat Mounts, Day & Night Rear View Mirror, Parking Sensors, Front Parking Sensors, Rear Parking Sensors, Rear Camera, 360 Camera, Emergency Stop Signal, Front Impact Beams, Side Impact Beams, Engine Check Warning, Tyre Pressure Monitor, Electric Parking Brake, ADAS (Advanced Driver Assistance Systems), Blind Spot monitor, Lane Departure Warning System, Rear Cross Traffic Alert and Speed Sensing Door Locks.

JAECOO J7 Competitors

The JAECOO J7 Competitors are: Toyota Fortuner, Suzuki Jimny, Nissan X Trail, Mazda CX-30 and MG HS.

Read More Read Less

JAECOO J7 Videos

Watch latest video reviews of JAECOO J7 to know about its interiors, exteriors, performance, mileage and more.

  • Jaecoo J7, Pilihan Premium Worth It
    Jaecoo J7, Pilihan Premium Worth It
    22 Jan, 2025 .
All Videos

Sell your car at the best price

Verified and genuine buyers Verified and genuine buyers
Free listing Free listing
List your car

JAECOO Featured Cars

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
  • JAECOO J8 ARDIS phev
    J8 ARDIS
    Rp 699,9 - 828 Juta OTR Price Jakarta Selatan
    EMI : Rp 16,45 Juta x 36
    View Discounted Paket
  • JAECOO J5 ev
    JAECOO J5
    Rp 279,9 - 319,9 Juta OTR Price Jakarta Selatan
    EMI : Rp 6,58 Juta x 36
    View Discounted Paket
  • JAECOO J7 SHS
    J7 SHS
    Rp 509,9 Juta OTR Price Jakarta Selatan
    EMI : Rp 11,98 Juta x 36
    View Discounted Paket
  • JAECOO Cars
JAECOO Cars
  • JAECOO J6 ev
    JAECOO J6
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch TBA Alert Me When Launched
  • JAECOO Upcoming Cars
JAECOO Upcoming Cars

Nearest JAECOO Dealers

  • JAECOO LOTTE KUNINGAN
    +62XXXXXXXXXX
    JAECOO City Store – Lotte Mall Kuningan Jl. Prof. DR. Satrio No.Kav.3, Karet Kuningan Kec. Setiabudi, Jakarta Selatan, 12940
    Contact Dealer
JAECOO Dealers In Jakarta Selatan

Further Research on JAECOO J7

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*